PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

TN

Kingston

Welcome to Kingston, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$524,967
Average Sales Price
$319,400
Median Sales Price
190
Total Listings
15,535
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Fawn Shope

Fawn Shope

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

Tract 3 Buttermilk Rd, Kingston, TN 37763
1/6 6

$155,000

Sold on 12/15/2023

Vacant Land

$155,000

5.35 Acres

Tract 3 Buttermilk Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

What an Amazing Piece of Property for Your Future Home! 5.35 Acres of Clear, Level & Slightly Rolling Land, Surrounded b...

Listed by The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

3977 Kingston Hwy, Kingston, TN 37763
1/42 42

$289,000

Sold on 01/05/2026

Single Family Home

$279,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,404 SqFt

3977 Kingston Hwy, Kingston, TN 37763

Five Private Acres with a Nearly New Home! <br>Discover the perfect balance of seclusion, comfort, and opportunity on fi...

Listed by Real Broker

3.3%
151 Ponderosa DR, Kingston, TN 37763
1/31 31

$235,000

Sold on 01/31/2025

Single Family Home

$235,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,301 SqFt

151 Ponderosa DR, Kingston, TN 37763

Are you looking for one level living in a low maintenance all brick rancher...WELCOME HOME. This home features 1301 sq. ...

Listed by BHGRE/TR Realty Partners

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.54 2
Bedrooms 3.06 3
Year Built 1990 1992
Lot Size 14.22 Acres 1 Acres

Population:

15.5K

Density:

149.2

Households:

6.5K

Gender

50%
Male
50%